Regions Bank

Regions Bank

regions

Regions Bank is an US  bank and financial services company founded in 1971 and headquartered in Birmingham, Alabama, US. The company provides financials services like banking, securities brokerage, investment, mortgage, trust, and payment services.

About Regions Bank

Founded  : 1971
Headquarters : Birmingham, Alabama, US
Number of locations : 1470
ATM : 1900
Total assets $ 125.294 billion (2017)
Website : www.regions.com
Find ATM, branch, locations and hours
Customer Service Phone :  1-800-472-2265

Regions Bank – Online login

On Regions Bank homepage, into the “Online Banking Login” area,  enter your Online ID  and Password then click on the “Log in” button.

You should make sure that you are using the right Online ID  and Password . If you can’t login check if the Caps lock is on, if it is on, then off the Caps lock key and try again.

In case, you forgot your Regions Online Banking ID or  Password?, click “Forgot Online ID  or Password ?” below to the login form.
On the next page, to recover your password, you will be asked to enter your Regions Online Banking ID, card number and PIN.
regions-bank-forgot password
If you don’t know you Online ID , you will have to call customer service : 1-800-472-2265 for assistance..

Regions Bank – How to enroll

On the mainpage, find again the Online Banking Login area then click on “Enroll in Online Banking”

On the next page click “Get started”.

To continue with enrollment, you’ll need the following to enroll:
– Social Security number
– Email Address
-Phone Number
regions-bank-enroll form

Then provide your personal info and create a new User name  and password. After that you’ll be all set, ready to use all online banking features offered by Regions bank

Regions Bank – Routing number and wiring instructions

Regions Bank provides account holders a routing number that will be required in order to complete all their domestic and international electronic transfers and payments.

Routing Number

StateRouting/Transit Number
Alabama062000019
Arkansas082000109
Florida063104668
Georgia061101375
Illinois071122661
Indiana074014213
Iowa073900438
Kentucky083901744
Louisiana065403626
Mississippi065305436
Missouri081001387
North Carolina053012029
South Carolina053201814
Tennessee064000017
Texas111900785
Virginia051009296

SWIFT Code

UPNBUS44

How to read number on check

Its the first 9 digit number on the bottom of the check are the routing number.

 

How to Wire Money

Domestic Wire – Up to 24 Hours for Processing
Bank Name
Routing Number – 062000019
Address of Bank
Creditor’s Name
Creditor’s Account Number

International Wire – Up to 7 Days for Processing
Swift Code
Routing Number
Customer’s Name and Address
Customer’s Account Number
Invoice Number

Regions Bank – Holiday schedule

These are the federal holidays of which the Federal Reserve Bank is closed.
Regions Bank and other financial institutes are closed on the same holidays.

Holiday201820192020
New Year’s DayJanuary 1January 1January 1
Martin Luther King DayJanuary 15January 21January 20
Presidents DayFebruary 19 February 18 February 17
Memorial DayMay 28 May 27 May 25
Independence DayJuly 4July 4July 4
Labor DaySeptember 3September 2September 7
Columbus DayOctober 8October 14October 12
Veterans DayNovember 12November 11November 11
Thanksgiving DayNovember 22November 28November 26
Christmas DayDecember 25December 25December 25